IMG_9062.jpeg

2021-2022 Schedule *NEW

 

Monday

Class

4:15-5:00 Acro Age 3-6                            

4:15-5:15 Ballet Tap Age 3-6  FULL

4:30-5:15 Musical Theater          MK   

5:15-6:00 Acro Age 3-6  FULL

5:15-6:00 Lyrical Age 6-9           MK          

5:15-6:00 Jazz  3/4                      AP         

6:00-6:45 Contemporary 3 Age13^ 

6:00-6:45 Contemporary  4     AP

6:00-6:45 Hip Hop Age 8-12   RM  

6:45-8:15 Ballet Level 3/4          DC     

7:15-8:15 Adult Ballet                DT           

8:15-9:00 Pointe/Pre- Pointe    DC         

Tuesday

Class                       

4:15-5:00 Pre-Ballet Age 3-6   MK   

4:30-5:30 Ballet/Jazz Age 6-8    MW

5:00-5:45 Ballet 2 Age 10-14   AP   

5:30-6:00 Tap Age 6-8       MW    

5:45-6:30 Jazz 2 Age 10-14     AP     

5:15-6:00 Hip Hop Age 8-12   

6:00- 6:45 Lyrical 1 Age 8-12     MW 

6:30-7:15 Tap Age 10-14       HC

6:45-7:30  Musical Theater Age 8-12     MW

6:30-8:00 Company Level 3/4    AP         

Wednesday

Class       

4:15-5:00 Hip Hop Age 3-6      AP   

5:15-6:15  Ballet/Tap Age 6-8   AP 

5:15-6:15 Ballet Jazz  Age 3-5    RM    

    

Thursday

Class                  

3:45-4:15 2 Yr Old Ballet     AP       

4:15-5:15 Ballet/Tap Age 3-6 FULL   

4:30-5:15 Jazz Funk Age 6-8     MW 

5:15-6:15 Ballet/Jazz 1 Age 6-8  FULL

5:15-6:15 Ballet/Jazz   Age 8-12   FULL

5:15-6:00 Lyrical 2 Age 10-14     MH 

6:00-6:45 Hip Hop Age 10-14    FULL

6:15-6:45 Tap 1 Age 6-8         MK     

6:15-6:45 Tap  Age 8-12         HC     

6:45-7:30  Leap and Turn       DC     

6:45-7:30  Hip Hop 3/4   Age 15^   FULL 

6:45-7:30 Tap 2                  HC        

7:30-8:15 Tap 3 age 13^    HC  

7:30-8:15 Tap 4                       DC    

8:15-9:00 Leaps&Turn 3/4       DC       

Saturday

Class

9:30-10:30 Ballet/Jazz Age 3-6 FULL

9:30-10:15 Hip Hop 1 Age 6-9       AP 

9:30-10:30 Ballet/JazzAge 6-10   LW

10:15-11:00 Lyrical 1 Age 6-9       MK 

10:30-11:30 Pre-Ballet            RM 

11:00-TBA Company         AP

Teacher List

Teachers

 AP=Abba Parrot

DC=Danielle Coleman

MK=Macy Waddell

MW=Molly Waddell

MH=Madi Hoyt

HC=Haven Crump

RM=Rihana Mursalim

DT=Deborah Triggs

LW=Lilly Waddell


Schedule subject to change

Please Note: all Level 1-4 classes are Dance Company Placement